Studio Series

AMSCO Windows®

Studio Series Vinyl Windows

With the Studio Series, AMSCO combines energy efficiency, sturdy design and good looks into a budget-friendly vinyl window. With clean lines, large 3-inch frames, and energy-saving CōzE glass standard, these windows are ideal for homeowners who are looking for the perfect mix of performance and style. Choose from a number of options, styles and colors to create the perfect fit.

AMSCO Windows®
R

Smooth Look

R

Interlocking Panels

R

Metal-Reinforced Meeting Rail

R

Large Combinations

R

Sturdy 3 inch Frame Depth

R

Multiple Hollow Chambers

R

Fusion-Welded & Mitered Corners

R

Custom Sizing

R

Hand Crafted in the USA

Inside The Studio Series Window

Sturdy 3 Inch Frame Depth

Large 3″ frame width works well for both new construction and retrofit applications.

Smooth Look

No unsightly exterior or interior accessory grooves on the window to interfere with clean appearance.

Insulated Glass

A 3/4 inch insulating unit includes a warm-edge spacer for increased resistance to heat transfer and sweating.

Infusion-Welded

Adds strength and improves protection against air leakage.

Multiple Hollow Chambers

Strategically placed chambers provide greater insulation and strength to the window.

Studio Series

Budget Friendly, High Performance Vinyl Window

The Studio Series by AMSCO meets high expectations for appearance, strength, energy efficiency,
and durability.

Studio Series
R

Will not absorb moisture

R

Color-stabilized vinyl to prevent discoloration

R

Protects against damaging effects of UV rays

R

Formulated specifically for mountain and southwest climates to maintain stability

Available Options

Frame Colors
Secure Locking Options

The Studio Series features the most popular window hardware options with two choices in locks. You can choose from the classic, time-tested cam-action lock or for a more contemporary look, choose the sleek, easy-to-use positive action lock, available on all sliding and single hung windows. Both offer secure locking and peace of mind.

Glass

CōzE

The Perfect Glass for Perfect Comfort

CōzE Tint

Block Out the Sun & Control the Glare

CōzE HV

The Ultimate Balance of Solar Control & High Visibility

CōzE Vantage

AMSCO Vantage Glass

Glass Specifications

ProductVisible Light TransmittanceSolar Heat Gain CoefficientWinter U-FactorUltraviolet RadiationFading Transmission
Single-Pane, Clear90%.861.04.71.84
Dual-Pane, Cear81%.76.48.56.74
Ordinary Low-E Glass75%.72.35.44.63
CōzE70%.37.30.14.53
CōzE Tint40%.25.30.16.35
CōzE HV66%.27.29.05.43

AMSCO WINDOWS® Warranty

The AMSCO Windows® Difference – Peace of Mind

AMSCO Windows® is dedicated to delivering high-quality products that provide value, comfort, and peace of mind. All AMSCO Windows® products are produced knowing that they will be a part of the customer's life for many years. AMSCO Windows® presents that philosophy to customers by backing their products with a limited lifetime warranty. Including AMSCO Windows in your life will bring you peace of mind knowing that should defects arise, they will correct them.

AMSCO Windows®

Have a Question?

Use the form below to send us a message and we will get in touch within 1 business day.

Get a quote
close slider


Get a quote