Renaissance Signature Series

AMSCO Windows®

Renaissance Signature Series Composite Windows

The dawn of a new era in windows has arrived, and it’s guaranteed to change the way you think about windows in your home. With the new Renaissance Signature Series and Renaissance Masters Series composite windows from AMSCO, you can now have the elegant beauty of wood without the upkeep. Read more about how this revolutionary product is changing the window industry and its environmentally friendly attributes here.

AMSCO Windows®
R

Superior Dimensional Stability

R

High-Temperature Tolerances

R

Limited Lifetime Warranty

R

Resistant to Moisture & Mold

R

Performance Mechanical Fasteners

R

Hand Crafted in the USA

Inside The Renaissance Series Window

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Frame Size

Solid 4 9/16 inch frame provides strength and durability

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Lasting Color & Wood Veneer Options

The smooth finish of the composite window material takes on the look of finely painted mill-work that doesn’t peel, fade, or chalk.

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Warm Edge Technology

Warm edge technology reduces condensation and provides energy efficiency.

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

The Best in Glass Options

From mild climates to demanding weather conditions, AMSCO is sure to provide the glass options to meet your specific requirements.

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Resin Composite

Composite thermoplastic resins, which look as good as wood without the maintenance. Encapsulated in our SuperCapSR technology.

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

SuperCAPSR Finish

Encapsulated with an acrylic-based coating, the composite material won’t peel, fade, warp, resists scratching, and can easily be cleaned with soap and water.

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series Composite Windows

Best in class energy efficiency (K-Value)

Energy Efficiency Features

R

63% higher thermal value than wood windows

R

78% higher thermal value than fiberglass windows

R

Ideal for both cold and hot environments

R

Best K-Value frame insulation on the market

R

U-Values as low as .17

Energy Efficiency Comparison

  • AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series Composite Windows 20% 20%
  • Wood Pine Windows 50% 50%
  • Ridged PVC Windows 70% 70%
  • Fiberglass Windows 90% 90%

Lower is better

Available Options

Frame Colors
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series
Hardware
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Gold Metal

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Black Metal

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Bronze Metal

AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

Chrome Metal

Glass
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

CōzE

The Perfect Glass for Perfect Comfort
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

CōzE Tint

Block Out the Sun & Control the Glare
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

CōzE HV

The Ultimate Balance of Solar Control & High Visibility
AMSCO Renaissance Signature Series

CōzE Vantage

AMSCO Vantage Glass

Glass Specifications

ProductVisible Light TransmittanceSolar Heat Gain CoefficientWinter U-FactorUltraviolet RadiationFading Transmission
Single-Pane, Clear90%.861.04.71.84
Dual-Pane, Cear81%.76.48.56.74
Ordinary Low-E Glass75%.72.35.44.63
CōzE70%.37.30.14.53
CōzE Tint40%.25.30.16.35
CōzE HV66%.27.29.05.43

AMSCO WINDOWS® Warranty

The AMSCO Windows® Difference – Peace of Mind

AMSCO Windows® is dedicated to delivering high-quality products that provide value, comfort, and peace of mind. All AMSCO Windows® products are produced knowing that they will be a part of the customer's life for many years. AMSCO Windows® presents that philosophy to customers by backing their products with a limited lifetime warranty. Including AMSCO Windows in your life will bring you peace of mind knowing that should defects arise, they will correct them.

AMSCO Windows®

Have a Question?

Use the form below to send us a message and we will get in touch within 1 business day.

Get a quote
close slider


    Get a quote